Jump to content

Photo

How to Select a Resort


  • Please log in to reply
44 replies to this topic

#21 swalsh

swalsh
  • Newbie
  • 6 posts

    Posted 22 April 2009 - 11:04 AM

    Hey,
    Great list, to bad I didn't stumble on it sooner
    But lucky the resort my honey and I choose allows same sex couples!
    Shauna,
    aka: Nana

    #22 DanielleNDerek

    DanielleNDerek
    • VIP Member
    • 18,452 posts

      Posted 24 June 2009 - 10:09 AM

      There's been a lot of posts from girls wondering how to pick a resort. I think this thread is great so if you dont know where you wanna get married check this out!!!
      ***Married November 6, 2008***Gavin Born February 28th, 2010***
      Paradisus Palma Real Wedding Review
      Our Professional Wedding Pictures on Snapfish

      #23 swalsh

      swalsh
      • Newbie
      • 6 posts

        Posted 25 June 2009 - 10:58 AM

        Great post! I haven't planned anyting yet but these are great questions.
        Shauna,
        aka: Nana

        #24 sperger

        sperger
        • Banned
        • 474 posts

          Posted 25 June 2009 - 11:10 AM

          This is a great resource!! I know for us picking the resort was half the battle!

          #25 honey740

          honey740
          • Newbie
          • 148 posts

            Posted 01 July 2009 - 12:01 PM

            great list, wish I had it in September :-)

            #26 slapsappyhappy

            slapsappyhappy
            • Jr. Member
            • 443 posts

              Posted 04 August 2009 - 12:06 PM

              Thanks for the information! I just got off the phone with my TA and she told me the package costs and I am fainting... I wish my FI didn't want such an expensive place!!!

              Attached Files



              #27 blckrevpower

              blckrevpower
              • Member
              • 572 posts

                Posted 04 August 2009 - 12:10 PM

                thanks for the info! great resource
                "Bart, with $10,000, we'd be millionaires! We could buy all kinds of useful things like...love!" --Homer Simpson

                #28 Dedicated2Us

                Dedicated2Us
                • Newbie
                • 39 posts

                  Posted 04 August 2009 - 02:51 PM

                  very helpful!!!

                  #29 hara_3d

                  hara_3d
                  • Newbie
                  • 18 posts

                    Posted 07 September 2009 - 03:31 PM

                    That list was so incredibly helpful. I have already had those thoughts in my head, but it was great to have them on paper, to use as concrete stepping stones when discussing where we want to go with my fiance. I can't open the spreadsheet, however.

                    #30 dejacque

                    dejacque
                    • Jr. Member
                    • 159 posts

                      Posted 21 September 2009 - 01:51 PM

                      Wow! This list is sooo helpful. Thank you very much. I guess I still need to get some more points though to open the spreadsheet.
                      ~~Danielle~~




                      0 user(s) are reading this topic

                      0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users